PETERSON, AGNES - Union County, South Dakota | AGNES PETERSON - South Dakota Gravestone Photos

Agnes PETERSON

Brule Creek Cemetery
Union County,
South Dakota

Agnes O. [Abrahamson] Peterson
Born: 5-15-1907
Died: 10-11-2002
Married 9-28-1933 to:
Everett Albert Peterson
*Also Known as: Albert Everett
Born: 9-13-1903
Died: 6-1-1982

Contributed on 9/6/19 by southdakotagravestones
Email This Contributor

Suggest a Correction

Record #: 270160

To request a copy of this photo for your own personal use, please contact our state coordinator. If you are not a family member or the original photographer — please refrain from copying or distributing this photo to other websites.

Additional PETERSON Surnames in BRULE CREEK Cemetery

Additional PETERSON Surnames in UNION County

Thank you for visiting the South Dakota Gravestone Photo Project. On this site you can upload gravestone photos, locate ancestors and perform genealogy research. If you have a relative buried in South Dakota, we encourage you to upload a digital image using our Submit a Photo page. Contributing to this genealogy archive helps family historians and genealogy researchers locate their relatives and complete their family tree.

Submitted: 9/6/19 • Approved: 5/1/20 • Last Updated: 5/4/20 • R270160-G270160-S3

Users Online  |  Surnames  |  Other GPP Projects  |  Contact Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Site Map  |  Admin Login